[108.2] Can't change grid height

Report Construct 2 bugs here.

Post » Mon Jun 20, 2016 7:50 pm

eregaia wrote:the simplest fix is to click on the OTHER value and press enter
eg. you wanna change width, you type the number in width, click height, and press enter while in height. vice versa.
if you wanna change both, just type a value in width, click the height, type in height, click width and press enter.

note if my ribbon isn't hidden it doesn't work no matter what i click :lol:

Tried that but still not working :/
B
9
S
3
Posts: 7
Reputation: 710

Post » Tue Jan 03, 2017 6:46 pm

nemo wrote:Change Width, change height and then you just have to click back to width that you changed earlier and it should work.

Thanks this was sooo helpfull
B
3
Posts: 1
Reputation: 179

Post » Mon Mar 27, 2017 11:05 pm

Same for me, helped a huge ton!
B
3
Posts: 1
Reputation: 181

Previous

Return to Bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests