3D Box Problem

Post your own tutorials, guides and demos.

Post » Thu Feb 11, 2010 7:07 pm

A demonstration of a possible problem with the 3D Box object.
[attachment=0:2x7arqsq]3DBoxBug.cap[/attachment:2x7arqsq]
B
2
S
2
G
2
Posts: 372
Reputation: 1,794

Post » Thu Feb 11, 2010 7:13 pm

I can see all three boxes without changing resolution...
B
2
S
1
G
4
Posts: 71
Reputation: 1,342

Post » Thu Feb 11, 2010 10:42 pm

Which version of Construct are you using? I'm using 0.99.82
B
2
S
2
G
2
Posts: 372
Reputation: 1,794

Post » Thu Feb 11, 2010 11:35 pm

I just installed a clean, vanilla version of 0.99.82 and I can confirm that yes, this is broke in 82, but it works in 83. So the issue has been fixed for the next build.
Moderator
B
5
S
2
G
6
Posts: 4,348
Reputation: 10,971

Post » Thu Jun 03, 2010 8:08 pm

put the box futher into the next screen then it will show 3 boxes
B
2
G
2
Posts: 41
Reputation: 732


Return to Your tutorials & example files

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests