A bug or a misunderstanding?

For questions about using Classic.

Post » Sat Oct 18, 2008 8:05 pm

Sorry, but here I go again...

I was starting some tests doing some animations, when I tried to do something...
well...

When I edit the value of the repeat to on the animation prop., when I go out of it, it always return to 1... no matter what...

Well, I tested on my pc, after and before a complete reinstalation of my windows... and still the same problem...

Some of you could confirm it for me? if it is a bug or something that I am doing wrong?

tanks...

http://rapidshare.com/files/155298355/e ... 1.rar.html

oh, and, don't pay attention to the things that i wrote... just a log in game that I always put when i'm starting to do an engine...

those grafics from alucard and everything were ripped for the site http://www.geocities.com/anapan8/cv/

Feel free to use it...
B
2
G
4
Posts: 27
Reputation: 1,104

Post » Sat Oct 18, 2008 8:11 pm

This has been fixed for the next build, thanks for the report.
B
3
S
2
G
5
Posts: 1,777
Reputation: 5,529

Post » Sun Oct 19, 2008 8:14 am

Yeah that use to happen to me, I thought that was just the way it was meant to be :oops:
B
134
S
65
G
16
Posts: 1,766
Reputation: 19,190

Post » Sun Oct 19, 2008 3:55 pm

good to hear...tanx for your hard work with construct...
B
2
G
4
Posts: 27
Reputation: 1,104


Return to Help & Support using Construct Classic

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests