Add new layout

For questions about using Classic.

Post » Tue Jul 15, 2008 8:26 pm

Hi,
Can anybody tell me why i can't add new layout to my application? "Add layout" button is inactive (look at screenshot)


What am i doing wrong?

Sorry for my english.
B
1
G
4
Posts: 2
Reputation: 1,029

Post » Thu Jul 17, 2008 4:26 am

I'm sure you figured this out on your own by now, but just in case. In the panel to the right there is "Project" tab (If it's not there, Open the "home" ribbon and click Project to add it.) there you can right click and add layout. The wiki should probably tell you this.
B
2
S
2
G
4
Posts: 259
Reputation: 1,968

Post » Thu Jul 17, 2008 4:08 pm

Working :D
Thank you very much.
B
1
G
4
Posts: 2
Reputation: 1,029


Return to Help & Support using Construct Classic

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests