Adding/removing atributes from objects

For questions about using Classic.

Post » Fri Jan 07, 2011 8:48 pm

I dont know if its bug or just me but i can add only the atributes that are already used by an object.
So for example, if i have 3 objects and i want to add a "solid" atribute to one of them but none of them has it at the start then the "solid" atribute just doesnt show in event menu. Only the atributes that are used are displayed.

I am asking because i am working on my own dungeon Generator and i drill tunnels remotly with an objects. So basicly i want the tiles to be created, then the "drill" then when drill work is done i want all the "tiles" objects to gain "solid" but as i said - it wont let me.

any ideas whats going on?
ImageImageImageImage
B
26
S
7
G
7
Posts: 572
Reputation: 6,097

Post » Fri Jan 07, 2011 9:13 pm

I've had similar problem
viewtopic.php?f=3&t=7918
ImageImage
B
25
S
6
G
8
Posts: 773
Reputation: 6,643

Post » Fri Jan 07, 2011 9:24 pm

thank you very much
ImageImageImageImage
B
26
S
7
G
7
Posts: 572
Reputation: 6,097


Return to Help & Support using Construct Classic

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests