Admob Intertistial not working

Get help using Construct 3!

Post » Thu Jul 20, 2017 8:40 pm

Anyone with the same problem?

I did it correctly but it's still not showing the ad
B
4
Posts: 5
Reputation: 210

Post » Sun Jul 23, 2017 5:04 pm

yes, I am facing the same problem, Are you using phone-gap?
B
38
S
9
G
1
Posts: 74
Reputation: 2,660

Post » Mon Jul 24, 2017 3:37 am

Tried It, not working. :(
B
38
S
9
G
1
Posts: 74
Reputation: 2,660

Post » Tue Aug 01, 2017 11:14 am

Same here.

Even, unable to load the apk to Google Play. It ask for app signature. Why cant Construct 3 generate that too along with the apk?
B
16
S
1
Posts: 5
Reputation: 612

Post » Thu Aug 03, 2017 12:05 pm

squarePixel wrote:Same here.

Even, unable to load the apk to Google Play. It ask for app signature. Why cant Construct 3 generate that too along with the apk?



Export your game in android studio build then sign your apk there and export. the biggest problem is the plugins for ads and google play services is currently not working though we don't know if this will work until someone really tel us whats is wrong with this.
B
15
S
6
G
1
Posts: 31
Reputation: 1,637

Post » Fri Aug 04, 2017 6:17 pm

@ ihvan020

Thanks for the reply.
can you please suggest any tutorial for android studio. How to create apk with ads in the same?
B
38
S
9
G
1
Posts: 74
Reputation: 2,660

Post » Thu Aug 10, 2017 4:42 am

ihvan020 wrote:
Export your game in android studio build then sign your apk there and export. the biggest problem is the plugins for ads and google play services is currently not working though we don't know if this will work until someone really tel us whats is wrong with this.


Will try that. Thanks a million.
B
16
S
1
Posts: 5
Reputation: 612

Post » Sun Sep 17, 2017 1:11 am

squarePixel wrote:
ihvan020 wrote:
Export your game in android studio build then sign your apk there and export. the biggest problem is the plugins for ads and google play services is currently not working though we don't know if this will work until someone really tel us whats is wrong with this.


Will try that. Thanks a million.



Did this end up working? I too am having several problems trying to get admob to work.

If you did get it to work via android studio, I know it would be a lot to ask but what was the solution or if you can direct me to a link

thanks
B
2
Posts: 10
Reputation: 164

Post » Mon Sep 18, 2017 3:23 am

@ odapplications,
I am using cocoon now. you can try the same.
B
38
S
9
G
1
Posts: 74
Reputation: 2,660

Post » Wed Sep 20, 2017 7:21 pm

radhaw wrote:@ odapplications,
I am using cocoon now. you can try the same.



The reason I purchased Construct 3 was for the ability to build apps without Cocoon. ($500 to remove splash screen).

Construct 3 has an amazing build ability and works flawlessly for both iOS and Android. But when it comes to Ad Mob, I just want to cry.... :(


Cocoon is nice however
B
2
Posts: 10
Reputation: 164

Next

Return to How do I...?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests