ajax

Discussion and feedback on Construct 2

Post » Thu Dec 27, 2012 12:00 pm


http://www.pechac.sk/myGames/ajax

What is wrong ?
B
3
Posts: 5
Reputation: 335

Post » Thu Dec 27, 2012 12:53 pm

Maybe your text object is too small to display the output. Your test.php is outputting:

{newline}
test
{newline}ramones2012-12-27 12:53:59
B
54
S
28
G
18
Posts: 1,520
Reputation: 25,020

Post » Thu Dec 27, 2012 1:48 pm

B
3
Posts: 5
Reputation: 335

Post » Thu Dec 27, 2012 2:05 pm

Look up AJAX in the manual. If you are making a cross-domain request, you need to specially set up the server.
Scirra Founder
B
359
S
214
G
72
Posts: 22,952
Reputation: 178,580

Post » Thu Dec 27, 2012 2:19 pm

A cross-domain request ?
From http://www.pechac.sk/myGames/ajax/index.html
To   http://www.pechac.sk/myGames/ajax/test.php
B
3
Posts: 5
Reputation: 335

Post » Thu Dec 27, 2012 2:40 pm

http://pechac.sk/myGames/ajax/index2.html%20 / without C2 / is OK :
B
3
Posts: 5
Reputation: 335

Post » Thu Dec 27, 2012 2:44 pm

Strange, in Preview was URL BBcode OK ...

C2 :
http://pechac.sk/myGames/ajax/index.html
without C2 :
http://pechac.sk/myGames/ajax/index2.htmlsankWork2012-12-27 14:46:37
B
3
Posts: 5
Reputation: 335


Return to Construct 2 General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: KaMiZoTo and 18 guests