Animations

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Thu Dec 12, 2013 8:32 am

i'm doing animations for enemys and players, and the animation has a loop-able area, but seems to not actually loop unless u do a thing like this

Sprite on animation finished -> Sprite animate from beginning.

is there something im not seeing in here?
B
5
Posts: 33
Reputation: 316

Post » Thu Dec 12, 2013 8:53 am

did you set the Animation to "Loop"?
Double-Click your sprite ------choose Animation in Animation panel-------in left panel will show a option called "Loop" ------ choose "Yes" .Zaoeyo2013-12-12 08:53:26
B
5
S
1
Posts: 17
Reputation: 441

Post » Thu Dec 12, 2013 9:26 am

i did, but i must have set it to the wrong sprites. thanks.
B
5
Posts: 33
Reputation: 316


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: dand, mageekm, oosyrag and 29 guests