any hope on tapjoy ?

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Fri May 22, 2015 6:20 pm

hi

it really would be great if we could integrate tapjoy in our apps! i feel like other people from other engines have more chance in making money and also advertising their apps! :oops:

is there any way to integrate tapjoy in our apps? and compiling through cocoonjs ?
B
8
S
2
Posts: 117
Reputation: 920

Post » Mon May 25, 2015 10:42 am

Well, in the new cloud it will be really easy.
There is a plugin for Cordova: https://github.com/kalpeshhpatel/cordova-tapjoy-plugin
If the plugin is supported in Cordova 4.0.X and there is a way to add it to C2, that't it :).
B
9
S
4
G
4
Posts: 383
Reputation: 3,616

Post » Tue May 26, 2015 4:38 am

Message: aliweka is not yet permitted to post plain text URLS (300 rep required). 1 URLS removed. Why?
ludei wrote:Well, in the new cloud it will be really easy.
There is a plugin for Cordova: If the plugin is supported in Cordova 4.0.X and there is a way to add it to C2, that't it :).




omg that is really great im really excited to try this out :D but i really dont know how to use this for my construct 2 game! i mean how do i add it to C2
B
8
S
2
Posts: 117
Reputation: 920

Post » Tue May 26, 2015 8:41 am

It must be adapted for C2.
One thing is the plugin for Cordova, which already exists. But if you want to use it inside C2, there must exist a plugin for C2 too.

It is like our Atomic Plugins.

These are the real ATP (just for ads): https://github.com/ludei/atomic-plugins-ads
These are the ATP adapted for C2: https://github.com/CocoonIO/atomic-plugins-c2
Both of them are required. The first ones are included in the Cloud. The second ones are required when creating and developing your project in C2.

Cheers
B
9
S
4
G
4
Posts: 383
Reputation: 3,616

Post » Tue May 26, 2015 4:57 pm

Message: aliweka is not yet permitted to post plain text URLS (300 rep required). 2 URLS removed. Why?
ludei wrote:It must be adapted for C2.
One thing is the plugin for Cordova, which already exists. But if you want to use it inside C2, there must exist a plugin for C2 too.

It is like our Atomic Plugins.

These are the real ATP (just for ads): These are the ATP adapted for C2: Both of them are required. The first ones are included in the Cloud. The second ones are required when creating and developing your project in C2.

Cheers


thats great thank you so much for helping me :)
B
8
S
2
Posts: 117
Reputation: 920


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests