[APP] Construct 2 Repository (BETA)

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Tue Mar 20, 2012 9:33 am

me too.
@septeven - where we'll see the "CUSTOM ICON" (- different to the Plugin-Icon or not? - ) and which resolution for the icons is good for you?
Is it possible and/or easier for you when we put a file description.txt in the pluginfolder and the app loads this file?Joe72012-03-20 09:36:10
B
14
S
6
G
5
Posts: 173
Reputation: 4,752

Post » Tue Mar 20, 2012 9:49 am

@Joe7
I meant, please don't use the default icon (the blueish gear) as icon for your plugin. Try to find/to create your own icon.
For the resolution, as bigger as you could.
For the description, it's simpler if you'll send to me by email or pm.
Thanks Joe ;)
Passionate developer

If my work helped you to make your project, please consider making a donation :)
B
44
S
12
G
14
Posts: 631
Reputation: 10,987

Post » Tue Mar 20, 2012 10:19 am

Just downloaded the Repository but I get a virus alert!
B
44
S
24
G
13
Posts: 723
Reputation: 15,015

Post » Tue Mar 20, 2012 10:33 am

@Weishaupt
It's a false one, some antivirus gives some false alerts with the exe built with multimedia fusion.
Don't worry.
Passionate developer

If my work helped you to make your project, please consider making a donation :)
B
44
S
12
G
14
Posts: 631
Reputation: 10,987

Post » Tue Mar 20, 2012 10:36 am

OK....and if there's a virus, I'll come and haunt you at night
B
44
S
24
G
13
Posts: 723
Reputation: 15,015

Post » Tue Mar 20, 2012 10:41 am

@Weishaupt
There's no virus. ;)
Passionate developer

If my work helped you to make your project, please consider making a donation :)
B
44
S
12
G
14
Posts: 631
Reputation: 10,987

Post » Mon Mar 26, 2012 8:51 am

@septeven

I had updated my all released plugins/behaviors (finally). Download these from here.
Please remove "touchmouse" plugin from app server.rexrainbow2012-03-26 08:56:01
B
110
S
28
G
280
Posts: 4,488
Reputation: 156,568

Post » Mon Mar 26, 2012 9:00 am

@rexrainbow
OK thanks, I'll do it asap.
Passionate developer

If my work helped you to make your project, please consider making a donation :)
B
44
S
12
G
14
Posts: 631
Reputation: 10,987

Post » Mon Mar 26, 2012 3:22 pm

it didn't work for me...i'm using win7 64 bit,tried in 'admin mode' no antivir,no firewall,no Norton stuffz...still same dialog error O_oedisone2012-03-26 15:22:45
B
163
S
39
G
13
Posts: 234
Reputation: 18,312

Post » Mon Mar 26, 2012 3:51 pm

@edisone
What is the dialog error ? Did you try to reinstall it ?
Tell me more please.
Passionate developer

If my work helped you to make your project, please consider making a donation :)
B
44
S
12
G
14
Posts: 631
Reputation: 10,987

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests