[APP] Construct 2 Repository (BETA)

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Tue Mar 20, 2012 9:33 am

me too.
@septeven - where we'll see the "CUSTOM ICON" (- different to the Plugin-Icon or not? - ) and which resolution for the icons is good for you?
Is it possible and/or easier for you when we put a file description.txt in the pluginfolder and the app loads this file?Joe72012-03-20 09:36:10
B
14
S
6
G
5
Posts: 173
Reputation: 4,742

Post » Tue Mar 20, 2012 9:49 am

@Joe7
I meant, please don't use the default icon (the blueish gear) as icon for your plugin. Try to find/to create your own icon.
For the resolution, as bigger as you could.
For the description, it's simpler if you'll send to me by email or pm.
Thanks Joe ;)
B
44
S
12
G
13
Posts: 628
Reputation: 10,471

Post » Tue Mar 20, 2012 10:19 am

Just downloaded the Repository but I get a virus alert!
B
42
S
19
G
12
Posts: 723
Reputation: 13,911

Post » Tue Mar 20, 2012 10:33 am

@Weishaupt
It's a false one, some antivirus gives some false alerts with the exe built with multimedia fusion.
Don't worry.
B
44
S
12
G
13
Posts: 628
Reputation: 10,471

Post » Tue Mar 20, 2012 10:36 am

OK....and if there's a virus, I'll come and haunt you at night
B
42
S
19
G
12
Posts: 723
Reputation: 13,911

Post » Tue Mar 20, 2012 10:41 am

@Weishaupt
There's no virus. ;)
B
44
S
12
G
13
Posts: 628
Reputation: 10,471

Post » Mon Mar 26, 2012 8:51 am

@septeven

I had updated my all released plugins/behaviors (finally). Download these from here.
Please remove "touchmouse" plugin from app server.rexrainbow2012-03-26 08:56:01
B
97
S
22
G
176
Posts: 4,108
Reputation: 103,019

Post » Mon Mar 26, 2012 9:00 am

@rexrainbow
OK thanks, I'll do it asap.
B
44
S
12
G
13
Posts: 628
Reputation: 10,471

Post » Mon Mar 26, 2012 3:22 pm

it didn't work for me...i'm using win7 64 bit,tried in 'admin mode' no antivir,no firewall,no Norton stuffz...still same dialog error O_oedisone2012-03-26 15:22:45
B
159
S
38
G
11
Posts: 229
Reputation: 17,361

Post » Mon Mar 26, 2012 3:51 pm

@edisone
What is the dialog error ? Did you try to reinstall it ?
Tell me more please.
B
44
S
12
G
13
Posts: 628
Reputation: 10,471

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest