Appodeal event setup just asking 3 question

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Mon Dec 14, 2015 5:28 am

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BznEF ... GdWaUtlM0k

1. is this the correct way to set it up do i need to set on start of layout appodeal initialize, then appodeal show ad, and all layout
or
set start of layout appodeal initialize on only the first loading screen layout and only set appodeal show ad on the other event sheet i am use 3 event sheet so do i only need to initialize once on the first event sheet or i have to initialize it on all the event sheet on at start of layout.

2. how do i test if it is working before unload it to the play store?

3. do i need to use the admob pluging also in c2 with appodeal pluging and set admob initialize banner also?

4. most i use ad unit or appodeal appkey link directly to my admob account?

note if feel more comfortable ask the question here than ask appodeal thanks in advance oh my friend was asking the same question also so i think answer here we help him also.... :D :D
B
9
S
2
Posts: 66
Reputation: 717

Post » Tue Dec 15, 2015 9:37 pm

The only way to test the final configuration is to upload it. Maybe you can lock the game down while you are ironing out any bugs.
https://www.ravenheart.ca/home
I don't check the forums much anymore, but I will receive an email for PMs.

"Someone once told me I bite off more than I can chew...

I told them I would rather choke on greatness than nibble on mediocrity."
B
22
S
6
G
1
Posts: 1,418
Reputation: 4,830

Post » Thu Dec 17, 2015 6:41 pm

hothead wrote:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BznEFrujUp75NlItMGdWaUtlM0k

1. is this the correct way to set it up do i need to set on start of layout appodeal initialize, then appodeal show ad, and all layout
or
set start of layout appodeal initialize on only the first loading screen layout and only set appodeal show ad on the other event sheet i am use 3 event sheet so do i only need to initialize once on the first event sheet or i have to initialize it on all the event sheet on at start of layout.

2. how do i test if it is working before unload it to the play store?

3. do i need to use the admob pluging also in c2 with appodeal pluging and set admob initialize banner also?

4. most i use ad unit or appodeal appkey link directly to my admob account?

note if feel more comfortable ask the question here than ask appodeal thanks in advance oh my friend was asking the same question also so i think answer here we help him also.... :D :D


man, the question seems to be not that easy. =) why don't you ask their support team via live chat? It's really the easiest way to do it correct n quickly. I think that's it's better to ask a competitive specialist who's main aim is to answer such sort of questions.
B
4
S
1
Posts: 17
Reputation: 378

Post » Thu Dec 17, 2015 7:48 pm

Thanks there support help me
B
9
S
2
Posts: 66
Reputation: 717


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: newt and 54 guests