Arcade Embed

If you have found a bug, or have a suggestion/comment then leave it here

Post » Thu Oct 25, 2012 6:37 pm

Perhaps this has been brought up before.

But how about a Arcade Publishing Feature that is just a <iFrame> Window?

For Games that use Plugins that are still Pending.

B
40
S
11
G
4
Posts: 665
Reputation: 8,403

Post » Thu Oct 25, 2012 7:10 pm

You can already do this. Try clicking 'embed' underneath a game.
Scirra Founder
B
359
S
214
G
72
Posts: 22,946
Reputation: 178,528

Post » Thu Oct 25, 2012 8:53 pm

i believe he meant to embed his iframe from his server with plugins not supported by arcade.
B
81
S
50
G
10
Posts: 555
Reputation: 13,009

Post » Thu Oct 25, 2012 9:19 pm

Yeah exactly what ranma said.

Opposite Ashley, we embed into the arcade.

I don't know if that could be abused against the Arcade server though...
B
40
S
11
G
4
Posts: 665
Reputation: 8,403


Return to Website Issues and Feedback

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests