Arcade export broken (r141 solved it)

If you have found a bug, or have a suggestion/comment then leave it here

Post » Wed Aug 14, 2013 2:22 pm

Yes indeed. When yesterday I uploaded the game to the Arcade I was shocked because of all the issues, especially because I spent so much time testing it in every browser I have on desktop and mobile (Android e WP).

It would be great if we could get some feedback about this.
B
12
S
4
G
1
Posts: 30
Reputation: 2,660

Post » Wed Aug 14, 2013 8:43 pm

Hi Sargas, I just downloaded the beta r141 and compiled again my game and uploaded it to Arcade.. you know, just in case ;) and guess what, it works! At least here ahah.

Link: Constructris

Is it working fine for you too? Maybe you can do what I did and see if it fixes your game on Arcade!

Andrea.
B
12
S
4
G
1
Posts: 30
Reputation: 2,660

Post » Wed Aug 14, 2013 9:37 pm

@rublev1360

Yup, works fine for me too... i wonder what could have been wrong before.

Good thing too =)
B
43
S
12
G
6
Posts: 446
Reputation: 6,807

Post » Wed Aug 14, 2013 9:47 pm

@Sargas: do you mean you compiled with r141 and uploaded again? Just to know :)
B
12
S
4
G
1
Posts: 30
Reputation: 2,660

Post » Wed Aug 14, 2013 11:01 pm

@rublev1360

Sorry for not being clear before. I mean exactly that :D

however I can't seem to be able to update my game's name nor my signature in the forums xD
B
43
S
12
G
6
Posts: 446
Reputation: 6,807

Post » Sun Sep 29, 2013 5:45 pm

I have the problem with 145
except I see nothing but black!!!
B
41
S
11
G
7
Posts: 514
Reputation: 9,701

Previous

Return to Website Issues and Feedback

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest