Arcade problems

If you have found a bug, or have a suggestion/comment then leave it here

Post » Sat Nov 30, 2013 9:08 pm

I am having a lot of erros in the arcade.

For my game TankWars


In firefox I get a pop up:

A script on this page may be busy, or it may have stopped responding. You can stop the script now, or you can continue to see if the script will complete.

Script: http://static1.scirra.net/arcade/games/11347/c2runtime.js:1283


I get these errors on more games...



In Chrome, also Tankwars, I get:

y.min.map.
static1.scirra.net/js

404 - File or directory not found.
The resource you are looking for might have been removed, had its name changed, or is temporarily unavailable.


And get this with more games ...


My IE11 says everythings peachy ... but shows no game, black screen ...

In Safari, it works    -,-




I updated plugins and disabled them, browsers, windows, cleaned cache, data, junk, house, etc...

Updated game today with latest release, 64b, win 8.1
But the errors where there before too.

@scirra
Lennaert == sad panda


Who dares wins
B
57
S
17
G
21
Posts: 1,878
Reputation: 19,592

Post » Sun Dec 01, 2013 4:12 pm

Yup, when I go to your recently uploaded Tank Racer all I get is a black screen. The same for Tank Wars. Other ones are working fine though.
B
16
S
7
G
1
Posts: 167
Reputation: 3,143

Post » Mon Dec 02, 2013 6:39 am

MaxRequestLength -icsf2013-12-02 06:43:43
B
10
S
2
G
3
Posts: 25
Reputation: 845

Post » Mon Dec 02, 2013 12:48 pm

@ashley

Any ideas ?
Its likely something on my end, but I have no clue where to look ...
Who dares wins
B
57
S
17
G
21
Posts: 1,878
Reputation: 19,592

Post » Fri Dec 06, 2013 9:45 am

Almost 4 thousand views :\ and no reply

yay
Who dares wins
B
57
S
17
G
21
Posts: 1,878
Reputation: 19,592


Return to Website Issues and Feedback

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests