Arcade won't accept because of old C2 version

If you have found a bug, or have a suggestion/comment then leave it here

Post » Fri Nov 29, 2013 5:27 pm

As in the title, despite it isn't. I'm getting this:

All arcade submissions must be made with the latest release of Construct 2. The current latest release can be downloaded from here:
Download Construct 2 r151.2

Please download the latest release and re-export your project and try again!



But I have reexported it with 151.2, twice now. Am I doing something wrong?


B
16
S
7
G
1
Posts: 161
Reputation: 3,131

Post » Sat Nov 30, 2013 10:41 am

@Ashley? Anyone? I'd really appreciate to know if this is a bug on my side or Arcade's. Has anyone uploaded a game since 151.2?
B
16
S
7
G
1
Posts: 161
Reputation: 3,131

Post » Sat Nov 30, 2013 11:23 am

Have you tried it with r152?
B
55
S
29
G
19
Posts: 1,520
Reputation: 25,670

Post » Sat Nov 30, 2013 3:35 pm

Oh, tere's 152 already. The development rate of C2 never ceases to amaze me. Will try in a sec.
B
16
S
7
G
1
Posts: 161
Reputation: 3,131

Post » Sat Nov 30, 2013 9:02 pm

Just for the record, it worked! The game's up now. Great! :)
B
16
S
7
G
1
Posts: 161
Reputation: 3,131


Return to Website Issues and Feedback

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests