Array Mishap ...

Discussion and feedback on Construct 2

Post » Thu Feb 28, 2013 10:20 pm

Hey Guys ,

I worked a bit with arrays and I saw something pretty much bizarre . Indeed , You need to set the size of an array in the events and the arrays settings don't work ( You can't set it's size in the settings bar ) ...

Is that intended ?

@Ashley , @Kyatric , @Arima ?

Thanks for response ...
B
41
S
17
G
17
Posts: 2,247
Reputation: 17,436

Post » Thu Feb 28, 2013 10:49 pm

Never happened for me...
B
92
S
31
G
24
Posts: 3,191
Reputation: 32,644

Post » Thu Feb 28, 2013 11:56 pm

I was having weird array behaviors as well. If I put an array into a family, it won't work past the first layout.
B
21
S
10
G
4
Posts: 106
Reputation: 4,244


Return to Construct 2 General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Digitalarray, Mario4President and 3 guests