Array With Absolute Data

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Mon May 20, 2013 9:55 pm

Hello! I've been using Construct 2 for quite a while now and just go the full version and I've been wondering, "Is it possible to create an array with input that is not added through an 'on loader layout complete.'"

I hope there isn't something I've been missing all of this time and thanks guys!
B
6
S
1
Posts: 8
Reputation: 643

Post » Mon May 20, 2013 10:37 pm

not sure I understand.. do you mean to fill an array with values manually?
B
28
S
8
G
1
Posts: 469
Reputation: 4,683

Post » Tue May 21, 2013 1:15 am

What I mean is that I want to create an array without having to enter in the values with an event.
B
6
S
1
Posts: 8
Reputation: 643


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Callan S, gamecorpstudio, Kagubro and 12 guests