Audio looping

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Mon May 13, 2013 4:59 am

I can't seem to get a loop I made to loop properly. The song has a good gap in it making the loop sound like garbage. Is there a way to fix this other than making the loop longer in an external program?
B
3
S
1
G
1
Posts: 8
Reputation: 441

Post » Mon May 13, 2013 6:28 pm

@DannyMirage
I encounter the same issue on Chrome, I'm not sure there is a solution for that because the problem is due to browser.
B
14
S
4
G
2
Posts: 190
Reputation: 3,938

Post » Tue May 14, 2013 4:08 am

[QUOTE=beufreecasse] @DannyMirage
I encounter the same issue on Chrome, I'm not sure there is a solution for that because the problem is due to browser.[/QUOTE]
Oh, that could be it...
If I export it as a desktop app would it still do the same thing?
B
3
S
1
G
1
Posts: 8
Reputation: 441


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests