Babylon3D: Standard Edition

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Thu Feb 09, 2017 3:03 pm

X3M wrote:@stefanos It will take some time, do you have a VR device ?


No I don't have one :/
B
35
S
11
G
3
Posts: 97
Reputation: 3,478

Post » Mon Feb 27, 2017 8:03 am

Is it possible to use 2 cameras to make a split screen game with this plugin?
B
34
S
15
G
6
Posts: 244
Reputation: 4,372

Post » Mon Feb 27, 2017 7:49 pm

dhondon wrote:Is it possible to use 2 cameras to make a split screen game with this plugin?

Yes, you create two cameras,and for each camera you do : Camera->Set viewport(x,y,width,height)
So for example if you want to split the screen in half so that Camera1 gets left half and Camera2 gets right half:
Code: Select all
Camera1->Set viewport(0,0,0.5,1)
Camera2->Set viewport(1,0,0.5,1)


A width of 0.5 means that the viewport will take half of the scene width.
An X position of 1 means that the viewport will be positioned at the right end of the scene width.
Banned User
B
17
S
7
G
24
Posts: 388
Reputation: 14,494

Post » Sat Mar 11, 2017 2:02 pm

Hi, I have this question, does this plugin work on Android when exporting via cocoonio?
B
4
Posts: 4
Reputation: 208

Post » Sat Mar 11, 2017 2:58 pm

@GS Studio
Yes it does, runs at 60fps on high end devices.
Banned User
B
17
S
7
G
24
Posts: 388
Reputation: 14,494

Post » Sat Mar 11, 2017 5:56 pm

X3M wrote:@GS Studio
Yes it does, runs at 60fps on high end devices.

I can not get to work this plugin in a cocoonio, maybe need some settings? Sorry for my English.
B
4
Posts: 4
Reputation: 208

Post » Sat Mar 11, 2017 6:05 pm

GS Studio wrote:
X3M wrote:@GS Studio
Yes it does, runs at 60fps on high end devices.

I can not get to work this plugin in a cocoonio, maybe need some settings? Sorry for my English.

PM me the capx and I'll generate the APK files for you.
Banned User
B
17
S
7
G
24
Posts: 388
Reputation: 14,494

Post » Sat Mar 11, 2017 6:23 pm

X3M wrote:PM me the capx and I'll generate the APK files for you.

I exported the example of the Platformer, removed the physics, changing the Loader Style, an error occurs
Image
B
4
Posts: 4
Reputation: 208

Post » Sat Mar 11, 2017 6:31 pm

That error does not come from my plugin, it is related to the runtime of your C2 project. Are you using Cordova plugins in your game ?
Banned User
B
17
S
7
G
24
Posts: 388
Reputation: 14,494

Post » Sat Mar 11, 2017 7:23 pm

X3M wrote:That error does not come from my plugin, it is related to the runtime of your C2 project. Are you using Cordova plugins in your game ?

I'm using this app for tests
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.ludei.devapp
but when exporting to the APK also a black screen
B
4
Posts: 4
Reputation: 208

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests