Batch Scale Layers.

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Sat Dec 14, 2013 5:56 pm

So I'm trying to scale a bunch of layers. I don't use layout because I need to keep my HUD intact. I do it like this:



But C2 seems to discard this kind of batch.
Anyone knows a workaround?

Making the layers separately is not an option I'm not a vampire and my time is limited.
My game Petrolhead Tactics is now on Steam Greenlight. I could not have done this without C2 ? Please rate, if you like!

Steam client already open: petrolheadtactics.com/steam
Web: petrolheadtactics.com/greenlight
B
20
S
4
G
4
Posts: 132
Reputation: 4,130

Post » Sat Dec 14, 2013 6:17 pm

Try a for loop from 0 to 8 and set the layer number to loopindex.
Borka223 from RecGames
B
14
S
4
G
5
Posts: 39
Reputation: 2,987

Post » Sat Dec 14, 2013 9:16 pm

Fantastic tanks RecGames!
For future reference:
My game Petrolhead Tactics is now on Steam Greenlight. I could not have done this without C2 ? Please rate, if you like!

Steam client already open: petrolheadtactics.com/steam
Web: petrolheadtactics.com/greenlight
B
20
S
4
G
4
Posts: 132
Reputation: 4,130


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 23 guests