[Behavior] jj_Weapon

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Fri Nov 25, 2011 6:54 pm

Ok. Now I has finished testing my second plugin-behavior. WEAPON! (about my first plugin-behavior you can read a funny message)
It make from your object a "real" weapon. You can add some same behaviors with different params for imitation more then one weapons on the object!

The object with this behavior have a clip for bullets and bullets in stock.
You must set the bullet name from your project by setting it from Events sheet by the "Set bullet instance" action.
    *** Properties ([Name] = [default_value] ([comment])):
        * Clip size = -1 (unlimited)
        * Bullets in clip = -1 (unlimited)
        * Bullets in stock = -1 (unlimited)
        * Stock size = -1 (unlimited)
        * Shoot interval = 100 (ms)
        * Reload time = 1000 (ms)
        * Auto-reload = "Yes" ("No")
        * User control = "Burst" ("Single", "None")
        * Enabled = "Yes" ("No")
        * Shoot key = "" (for example: "32" or "spacebar")
        * Reload key = "" (for example: "r" or "R")
        * Weapon image-point = "0" (image-point index of sprite)

Actions, Conditions and Expressions you can see in C2 or in source of plugin :)

Installing: unpack folder from jj_weapon.zip to the behaviors directory of your C2 html5 exporters.

I'm new to C2, so please report bugs and write their suggestions on improving the capacity plug-in or upgrade code.
Maybe it would be better to insert a dropdown for keycode, instead of a text? But then it will be long ...
B
4
S
1
G
1
Posts: 36
Reputation: 949

Post » Fri Nov 25, 2011 11:47 pm

Cool~ All-In-One plugn
B
97
S
22
G
178
Posts: 4,118
Reputation: 104,043

Post » Sat Nov 26, 2011 12:27 am

Thanks JohnJ! This plugin can save me alot of times :P01lifeleft2011-11-26 09:44:48
B
34
S
8
G
5
Posts: 174
Reputation: 5,791

Post » Sat Nov 26, 2011 6:06 pm

hym i have error with this plugin when i start construct 2 exe
B
93
S
19
G
34
Posts: 1,840
Reputation: 27,963

Post » Sat Nov 26, 2011 6:47 pm

Show a screenshot of the error, please. Has anyone else had this problem?
P.S. it is behavior, not plugin...
B
4
S
1
G
1
Posts: 36
Reputation: 949

Post » Sat Nov 26, 2011 10:41 pm

Thanks for this, it will save loads of time.
B
40
S
14
G
11
Posts: 243
Reputation: 9,432

Post » Thu Dec 01, 2011 3:12 pm

There is an error when starting construct2 by adding this behaviour
B
3
G
1
Posts: 4
Reputation: 658

Post » Thu Dec 01, 2011 3:15 pm

I am sorry for that it is because of the way it was copied.Inside the folder there was another jjweapon folder.Now it is fine
B
3
G
1
Posts: 4
Reputation: 658

Post » Fri Dec 02, 2011 1:36 am

@delgado: I think you have the same problem as that of the vyshas.
B
4
S
1
G
1
Posts: 36
Reputation: 949

Post » Fri Dec 02, 2011 10:13 am

OMG thats right i change this and work fine now :)
B
93
S
19
G
34
Posts: 1,840
Reputation: 27,963

Next

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest