[Behavior] LiteTween

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Wed Sep 21, 2016 12:52 am

Can i use this LiteTween v.1.7 version for current updated version of C2 or there is new updated LiteTween version available ???
B
5
S
1
Posts: 7
Reputation: 339

Post » Wed Sep 21, 2016 12:59 am

@surendhra Go for it...it will work !
B
73
S
19
G
21
Posts: 492
Reputation: 17,232

Post » Wed Sep 21, 2016 2:00 am

@Nitro187
It is a bug in the mirror/flip handling code in litetween, i think @TrickyWidget mentioned about this as well before, but i didn't catch what he meant during that time.
I fixed the bug once more, hopefully this time it will finish it once and for all. Mirror and Flip are always confusing to deal with due to the negative width etc.

Please redownload the behavior in the first page.
B
36
S
6
G
1
Posts: 185
Reputation: 3,715

Post » Wed Sep 21, 2016 3:04 am

@lunarray: Amazing... works great! :) Thanks man! :D
B
47
S
15
G
3
Posts: 201
Reputation: 4,625

Post » Sun Oct 09, 2016 4:29 pm

Hello @lunarray.

Could you please check this thread and the problem that is described there ?.
I need to check if the plugin is doing a good job to dismiss it as a source of the problem.

Thank you.
B
28
S
11
G
18
Posts: 690
Reputation: 12,594

Post » Tue Oct 11, 2016 4:06 am

@Mirlas
Ok, I put the answer on the other thread.
B
36
S
6
G
1
Posts: 185
Reputation: 3,715

Post » Fri Oct 21, 2016 7:15 pm

Hi @lunarray
I have some problem using EaseInBack from height=0 in some situation. It has about 40% chances to see a upside-down tweening.
Would you please help to check the following example? Thanks!

https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/209 ... tween.capx
B
70
S
15
G
4
Posts: 187
Reputation: 7,295

Post » Fri Oct 21, 2016 7:59 pm

Hey @lunarray is there any chance you could make a value tween take a target value like position/scale? It would be slightly cleaner to use "start, target" for value tweens.
Image
B
25
S
8
G
3
Posts: 148
Reputation: 3,053

Post » Tue Oct 25, 2016 5:38 pm

hello,

im having a problem using this behaviors while export with intel xdk, this behaviors doesnt work.
is there anyone having a same problem with me? or if anyone success to export it to android using this behaviors,please tell me the solution

thanks a lot
B
21
S
7
G
2
Posts: 5
Reputation: 2,341

Post » Tue Oct 25, 2016 6:18 pm

@putrandasky
Works fine for me in xdk and cocoon. If it works when you run the layout it should work when you export.
Image
B
25
S
8
G
3
Posts: 148
Reputation: 3,053

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: justifun and 5 guests