[Behavior] LiteTween

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Mon Dec 19, 2016 7:06 pm

Works fine for me. Thanks man
B
7
S
2
G
1
Posts: 16
Reputation: 597

Post » Wed Dec 28, 2016 2:28 am

@lunarray
Oh... thank you, I dont know why I didn't think of that :)
B
27
S
6
G
5
Posts: 18
Reputation: 3,967

Post » Thu Dec 29, 2016 3:00 am

I might have stumbled on a bug :
Image

Even though I set the Y (relative) target, it only moves on the X axis; actually, if I set only the Y (relative), it still moves on the X axis.
It works fine if Y set Y (absolute) though (I'm using this as a workaround).

Here is the capx : https://www.dropbox.com/s/k69ndzjv6h4jqep/litetween.capx?dl=0
http://www.schizokoa.com we are a small game jam group, visit us!
B
25
S
6
G
1
Posts: 51
Reputation: 1,934

Post » Wed Jan 18, 2017 10:17 pm

I am wondering if you can add 2 liteTween behaviors. I would like to have a position tween and an opacity tween. Is that posible? I tried to add both in the code windows with only one behavior but it did not work. Then I tried to add 2 liteTween which technically should work but then none of the properties work.
B
8
S
1
Posts: 86
Reputation: 618

Post » Wed Jan 18, 2017 10:28 pm

@resdesign yes, you can add multiple tween behaviours to an object. Try renaming them if youre using actions to set them up. Its easy to get them mixed up.
Image
B
30
S
9
G
3
Posts: 171
Reputation: 3,329

Post » Mon Jan 23, 2017 2:56 am

@lahssoo

Sorry for the late reply, you should use 'start from last recorded' in this case.
B
36
S
6
G
2
Posts: 190
Reputation: 4,223

Post » Mon Jan 23, 2017 3:03 pm

Thank you guys. After reviewing the samples lunarray provided at the beginning of the post, I saw that this was possible. I used 2 LiteTween one for position and one for opacity.
B
8
S
1
Posts: 86
Reputation: 618

Post » Mon Jan 23, 2017 3:23 pm

This is amazing! Can Behavior/Plugins downloaded from here be used on comercial projects?
B
13
S
3
Posts: 101
Reputation: 1,238

Post » Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:13 am

sachos345 yes but I must advise is give credit to person whom has created the PLUGINS. No harm in that
B
252
S
39
G
15
Posts: 1,964
Reputation: 40,748

Post » Fri Jan 27, 2017 11:18 pm

Hi. i Bought super platformer and my litetween not working good (when starting construct2 i have message "Found 'GetPluginSettings' global, but it is not a function. This plugin will not be available in the editor. Somebody help me? Windows 10 :(

Thank you!
B
5
S
2
Posts: 2
Reputation: 429

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests