[Behavior] moveto

Post your completed addons to share with the community

Post » Thu May 02, 2013 10:50 pm

@rexrainbow

Thanks for the update.
B
45
S
15
G
9
Posts: 1,096
Reputation: 11,038

Post » Fri May 03, 2013 1:20 am

(y)
B
18
S
5
G
4
Posts: 568
Reputation: 5,079

Post » Fri May 03, 2013 11:41 pm

@rexrainbow

Sweet. I was banging my head trying to figure this out, I thought there was a native way to do it. Very odd that there isn't.

Doesn't matter, this is PERFECT. Thanks!

-Nick
B
9
S
2
Posts: 6
Reputation: 667

Post » Sat May 04, 2013 5:42 pm

@rexrainbow
thanks for update!
ImageImage
B
68
S
23
G
7
Posts: 186
Reputation: 9,786

Post » Thu May 16, 2013 9:15 pm

How can I solve the following issue.

Running this plugin I get "Unable to load plugin in 'blah-blah' Found: 'GetPluginSettings' global, but is not a function"/

Therefore plugin doesnt work/
B
4
Posts: 6
Reputation: 237

Post » Fri May 17, 2013 1:33 am

@mushroom

It seems you put a behavior into the plugin folder.
B
97
S
22
G
178
Posts: 4,122
Reputation: 104,051

Post » Fri May 17, 2013 3:38 am

@rexrainbow

Oh, thats true...

Sorry, my bad.. ha-ha
B
4
Posts: 6
Reputation: 237

Post » Fri May 17, 2013 4:15 am

@mushroom

Using Plugin repo to update my plugins more easily.rexrainbow2013-05-17 04:15:43
B
97
S
22
G
178
Posts: 4,122
Reputation: 104,051

Post » Wed Jun 26, 2013 5:38 pm

@rexrainbow

Recently used moveto on a part of my game but when I export in the latest node webkit and try to run it it errors (r135-136). It's fixed if I remove it but thats going to be a lot of work.
Got any fixes?

B
12
S
4
G
1
Posts: 137
Reputation: 1,519

Post » Thu Jun 27, 2013 1:45 am

@mapmerry

I test it in my environment (r136 64bit), it works fine.
[code]+ on any touch start
- Move to (Touch.X, Touch.Y)[/code]

Could you provide a simple testing capx?
B
97
S
22
G
178
Posts: 4,122
Reputation: 104,051

PreviousNext

Return to Completed Addons

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests