bug [solved]

For questions about using Classic.

Post » Thu Dec 18, 2008 12:52 pm

[solved]
B
2
S
2
G
4
Posts: 259
Reputation: 1,968

Post » Thu Dec 18, 2008 12:59 pm

it work's fine for me, 2x2 sprite (empty or with some colours) then resized to something bigger and then make 1:1 - work's well.


edit: no wait. when you create a new sprite - no colours, set size to 2x2 and save, you cannot select it in layout, but when you fill it with some colour and make 1:1 it gonna be visible and fixed.

edit2 lol: but it happens to me only couple of times, usually works fine
ImageImageImageImage
B
140
S
58
G
36
Posts: 2,547
Reputation: 31,170

Post » Thu Dec 18, 2008 2:07 pm

[solved]
B
2
S
2
G
4
Posts: 259
Reputation: 1,968

Post » Thu Dec 18, 2008 2:15 pm

yeah. you should do that.
ImageImageImageImage
B
140
S
58
G
36
Posts: 2,547
Reputation: 31,170


Return to Help & Support using Construct Classic

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest