Bug with arcade/website

If you have found a bug, or have a suggestion/comment then leave it here

Post » Thu Apr 05, 2012 1:43 am

When you want to upload your game to the arcade, (lets say you have r84) it says, "<u style="color:blue;">you must download the newest version of C2 here</u>" but it brings you to the newest stable version of c2 which is what you already have! Please make it bring you to the latest software, or make the arcade compatible with the latest stable version, thanks.
B
20
S
4
G
4
Posts: 129
Reputation: 5,535

Post » Thu Apr 05, 2012 8:58 am

hmm i did this too but in the left side there is all versions, there is C85 beta use it and it will work fine ^^
B
48
S
15
G
6
Posts: 795
Reputation: 12,035

Post » Fri Apr 06, 2012 3:00 am

yeah, I know @zsangerous, but it would be alot easier just to bring you there in the first place :(
B
20
S
4
G
4
Posts: 129
Reputation: 5,535

Post » Fri Apr 06, 2012 6:44 am

don't worry alot of this stuffs it can be fix so easy... there will be newer releases so just check your email you will receive all new versions.
B
48
S
15
G
6
Posts: 795
Reputation: 12,035

Post » Fri Apr 06, 2012 2:14 pm

Yep thanks @zsangerous :)
B
20
S
4
G
4
Posts: 129
Reputation: 5,535

Post » Sun Apr 08, 2012 8:58 pm

Something for @Tom to fix, that link should go to the latest beta release.
Scirra Founder
B
359
S
214
G
72
Posts: 22,952
Reputation: 178,600


Return to Website Issues and Feedback

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest