[C3][Effects]

For discussion and help with the Construct 3 Plugin SDK

Post » Sat Sep 09, 2017 2:05 pm

B
69
S
24
G
29
Posts: 829
Reputation: 22,751

Post » Sat Sep 09, 2017 4:24 pm

@Gigatron Thank you,

Skend isn't working correctly, It looks like a glitch.

Image
B
74
S
36
G
40
Posts: 443
Reputation: 25,817

Post » Sun Sep 10, 2017 7:59 pm

Sorry @bilgekaan

Download it again, i am reading effects sdk and missed something...

http://gigatron3k.free.fr/html5/C3/FX/skend.c3addon
B
69
S
24
G
29
Posts: 829
Reputation: 22,751

Post » Sun Sep 10, 2017 9:19 pm

I am an Amiga Fan and not forget this machine ...
Here is the legendary Amiga Copper bar animated up down , copper division and of course color with
the new vec3 color on C3. (value for each color).
This time here is my first demo on C3.. open it with Chrome
When you click the text box you can download directly the fx..

http://gigatron3k.free.fr/html5/C3/FX/acopper/
B
69
S
24
G
29
Posts: 829
Reputation: 22,751

Post » Fri Sep 15, 2017 1:40 pm

Gigatron wrote:Sorry @bilgekaan

Download it again, i am reading effects sdk and missed something...

http://gigatron3k.free.fr/html5/C3/FX/skend.c3addon


Thank you! But instead of bending it goes left and right like sine behavior with the horizontal move. :) Also it creates glitches in the background.
B
74
S
36
G
40
Posts: 443
Reputation: 25,817

Post » Sun Oct 08, 2017 9:57 pm

@paala

Here is the outline fx converted to C3 from @RojoHound ... thanx for him;

http://gigatron3k.free.fr/html5/C3/FX/outline.c3addon
B
69
S
24
G
29
Posts: 829
Reputation: 22,751

Post » Mon Oct 09, 2017 5:13 am

@Gigatron
Thanks but it seams that importing a project from c2 to c3 didn't detects the plugin as installed. Maybe because of the name Out line instead of Outline?
[size=200]1. Best Construct 2 course :HERE.10$!

2. 155 games source codes for sale on scrira store 12,86$each. PM me if interested to speed up the uploading process.
[/size
B
34
S
8
G
4
Posts: 158
Reputation: 3,783

Post » Mon Oct 09, 2017 3:52 pm

paala wrote:@Gigatron
Thanks but it seams that importing a project from c2 to c3 didn't detects the plugin as installed. Maybe because of the name Out line instead of Outline?

Yes , for now remove outline fx from your C2 project.
Import your project to C3 and add outline fx for your sprites text etc ....

[cid] is not clear yet ;
B
69
S
24
G
29
Posts: 829
Reputation: 22,751

Post » Wed Nov 22, 2017 4:10 am

@Gigatron

Can you please update the link to your converter? It's no longer hosted.
B
43
S
18
G
14
Posts: 137
Reputation: 10,483

Previous

Return to Plugin SDK

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests