Can't upload

Discussion and feedback on Construct 2

Post » Sun Apr 08, 2012 4:14 am

When I tried to upload my game it says I'm not using the current version but I am cause I downloaded it and installed it three times. What next?
B
5
S
1
Posts: 13
Reputation: 704

Post » Sun Apr 08, 2012 4:40 am

What version are you using? There are probably two different "current" versions: the beta and the stable. Chances are that it's the other one that the Arcade wants.
B
17
S
4
G
4
Posts: 64
Reputation: 3,396

Post » Sun Apr 08, 2012 6:08 am

when i upload it says not current to click here thats the one i am using, is the one from the upload screen
B
5
S
1
Posts: 13
Reputation: 704

Post » Sun Apr 08, 2012 4:26 pm

Try the latest beta release, r85.
Scirra Founder
B
414
S
245
G
92
Posts: 25,188
Reputation: 200,307


Return to Construct 2 General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Kyatric and 6 guests