Page 1 of 1

Can't upload

PostPosted: Sun Apr 08, 2012 4:14 am
by Syk0
When I tried to upload my game it says I'm not using the current version but I am cause I downloaded it and installed it three times. What next?

Re: Can't upload

PostPosted: Sun Apr 08, 2012 4:40 am
by Mivo
What version are you using? There are probably two different "current" versions: the beta and the stable. Chances are that it's the other one that the Arcade wants.

Re: Can't upload

PostPosted: Sun Apr 08, 2012 6:08 am
by Syk0
when i upload it says not current to click here thats the one i am using, is the one from the upload screen

Re: Can't upload

PostPosted: Sun Apr 08, 2012 4:26 pm
by Ashley
Try the latest beta release, r85.