Can I move just 1 layer??

For questions about using Classic.

Post » Wed Jun 08, 2011 8:24 pm

Hi

I'm trying to make just 1 layer to move X positions.. In MMF this would be very simple with the layer object... but in construct I think this need to be made with the system object, right?
What action do that?
the layout have 3 layers and only 1 need to move... but others also could move too..
B
30
S
6
G
5
Posts: 433
Reputation: 6,061

Post » Wed Jun 08, 2011 8:53 pm

Maybe put all the objects of layout 1 in a family and move that family?
B
83
S
21
G
15
Posts: 1,039
Reputation: 15,134

Post » Wed Jun 08, 2011 9:02 pm

Yea I have thinked about that but I can't use it cuz some objects from the same family won't be moving around if they are in a specific place..

also... for what I'm planning, can't move by X axis.. need to move with scroll..
I'm trying with the scroll X and making some layouts with scroll ratio 0% so they don't move..but that's not a good method anyway... a layer object would be very helpful I think..
B
30
S
6
G
5
Posts: 433
Reputation: 6,061


Return to Help & Support using Construct Classic

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests