Can some please help me

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Fri Dec 19, 2014 9:42 pm

I have attached a capx - if you play through this first level by killing two tanks you'll jump to level two and this is where I need help - you'll notice when things go from level one to level 2 they are messed up an extra enemy tank spawns and dont move ( can't figure out why ) the enemy tank that does move disregards the grey solids as obstacles ( clearly setting on start of layout adding the obstacles ) it's just buggy BUTTT if you go in C2 and play that level 2 from there ( NOT GOING FROM LEVEL 1 to LEVEL 2 ) works just fine.... so what am I doing wrong with changing levels???
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Need Sprites For Your Next Project?
100% Vector Animated Sprites
B
8
S
2
Posts: 170
Reputation: 1,086

Post » Fri Dec 19, 2014 10:04 pm

Also when you get killed the game over screen spawns two tanks ( the event sheet dont even mention tanks and there are none on the layout ) confused...
Need Sprites For Your Next Project?
100% Vector Animated Sprites
B
8
S
2
Posts: 170
Reputation: 1,086

Post » Sat Dec 20, 2014 2:23 pm

please could someone shed some light on this for me...
Need Sprites For Your Next Project?
100% Vector Animated Sprites
B
8
S
2
Posts: 170
Reputation: 1,086


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: blackhornet, David181, nahima, Shenkai the ssj and 21 guests