Can't make new layers...

Bugs will be moved here once resolved.

Post » Thu Sep 29, 2011 6:41 pm

Self explanatory.

Help? :' (

http://db.tt/n1MfSLc1
B
4
G
1
Posts: 39
Reputation: 690

Post » Thu Sep 29, 2011 6:43 pm

Are you using the free C2 edition ?
If so, it is one of the restriction.

The solution to this is getting a standard license today
New to Construct ? Where to start

Image Image
Image Image

Please attach a capx to any help request or bug report !
Moderator
B
253
S
86
G
42
Posts: 7,037
Reputation: 59,189

Post » Thu Sep 29, 2011 6:45 pm

-w-"

Heh... I see...

Thanks, but no thanks. w
B
4
G
1
Posts: 39
Reputation: 690


Return to Closed bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Colludium, newt, Prominent and 0 guests