Can't make new layers...

Bugs will be moved here once resolved.

Post » Thu Sep 29, 2011 6:41 pm

Self explanatory.

Help? :' (

http://db.tt/n1MfSLc1
B
4
S
1
G
1
Posts: 39
Reputation: 840

Post » Thu Sep 29, 2011 6:43 pm

Are you using the free C2 edition ?
If so, it is one of the restriction.

The solution to this is getting a standard license today
New to Construct ? Where to start

Image Image

Image Image

Please attach a capx to any help request or bug report !
Moderator
B
268
S
96
G
67
Posts: 7,219
Reputation: 73,739

Post » Thu Sep 29, 2011 6:45 pm

-w-"

Heh... I see...

Thanks, but no thanks. w
B
4
S
1
G
1
Posts: 39
Reputation: 840


Return to Closed bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests