Can't find Plugin "Square"

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Sun Jul 05, 2015 11:39 am

I made a little Engine a long time ago, which i want use now. But it seems that i can't open my Project, because it use a Plugin called "Square" by Pawel Brzozowski, which i can't find. Do you Guys know, where i can get it.
Last edited by TheDarkImperial on Sun Jul 05, 2015 10:03 pm, edited 1 time in total.
B
7
Posts: 61
Reputation: 393

Post » Sun Jul 05, 2015 12:57 pm

Have you tried using search.
If your vision so exceeds your ability, then look to something closer.
Moderator
B
131
S
29
G
81
Posts: 5,328
Reputation: 56,630

Post » Sun Jul 05, 2015 1:09 pm

Message: TheDarkImperial can only post plain text URLS until they have 500 rep. 1 URLS modified. Why?
zenox98 wrote:Have you tried using https://www.scirra.com/forum/plugin-span-class-posthilit-square-span-with-fill-and-outline_p574642?#p574642 search.


Yea, i already found this Thread here, but the Download is down and i can't send private messages, because i don't have 500 reps.
B
7
Posts: 61
Reputation: 393

Post » Sun Jul 05, 2015 3:11 pm

@TheDarkImperial

I'm afraid I don't have it anymore. I delete it when first version of Image Editor showed up. Your only chance is to find some hardcore user who keeps all old stuff.
ImageImageImageImage
B
157
S
64
G
41
Posts: 2,590
Reputation: 34,640

Post » Sun Jul 05, 2015 3:38 pm

shinkan wrote:@TheDarkImperial

I'm afraid I don't have it anymore. I delete it when first version of Image Editor showed up. Your only chance is to find some hardcore user who keeps all old stuff.


Oh :( Is there a Place, where i can ask for this or i just should wait here?
B
7
Posts: 61
Reputation: 393

Post » Sun Jul 05, 2015 8:22 pm

You could try to cheat a bit by making a dummy plugin and see if it will let you open the project. Try to duplicate sprite or tiled background object and change some settings inside edittime.js file. Unfortunately I can't remember any specific settings :/ so i'ts a long shoot.

and btw, could you please remove my name from post title? I don't need to be that famous ;)
ImageImageImageImage
B
157
S
64
G
41
Posts: 2,590
Reputation: 34,640

Post » Mon Jul 06, 2015 12:56 pm

shinkan wrote:You could try to cheat a bit by making a dummy plugin and see if it will let you open the project. Try to duplicate sprite or tiled background object and change some settings inside edittime.js file. Unfortunately I can't remember any specific settings :/ so i'ts a long shoot.

and btw, could you please remove my name from post title? I don't need to be that famous ;)


Np i remove it. Oh I don't have any Skill in this Things. Could you pls maybe create such a dummy for me, if it's not too much work?
B
7
Posts: 61
Reputation: 393

Post » Mon Jul 06, 2015 1:26 pm

I can try, but not in this month :( I need to deliver the project I'm working on to the publisher and all my focus is centered in that direction only.
ImageImageImageImage
B
157
S
64
G
41
Posts: 2,590
Reputation: 34,640

Post » Mon Jul 06, 2015 2:26 pm

Search all references in you project files and remove them.
Sorry for my bad english, but I really do my best! And use and check with Google Translator.
B
10
S
4
G
1
Posts: 158
Reputation: 1,303

Post » Mon Jul 06, 2015 3:49 pm

deathangel1479 wrote:Search all references in you project files and remove them.


What do u mean? I can't find it.
B
7
Posts: 61
Reputation: 393

Next

Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests