Can't "New Project" during Update

All closed bug reports are moved here.

Post » Wed Apr 05, 2017 12:12 am

I received the alert that R14 was released, and then clicked out of the dialogs and went to go create a New Project. I clicked on the button a few times with no result, so I went off to do something else. When I came back, there was a dialog saying that the Update was complete and there were about fourteen New Project windows open. Not sure how I could reproduce this without waiting for the next update to push.
B
7
S
1
Posts: 9
Reputation: 402

Post » Wed Apr 05, 2017 1:07 pm

This should be fixed in r16.
Scirra Founder
B
400
S
237
G
89
Posts: 24,550
Reputation: 195,537

Post » Thu Apr 06, 2017 10:18 pm

Cool. Thank you!
B
7
S
1
Posts: 9
Reputation: 402


Return to Closed Bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests