Can't run layout

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Sun Feb 15, 2015 9:49 pm

I am making my first game and the first few times i opened my project, the layout ran fine. But the last few times i've opened it, it won't let me run the layout. I press the run button, then it flashes the words (exporting project) at the bottom and then does nothing. Won't be able to test my game without this. Thanks for any help in advance!
B
12
S
3
Posts: 129
Reputation: 1,131

Post » Sun Feb 15, 2015 9:54 pm

Open up your browser that you test with then try running. Ive have this because chrome was still open in memory. you can also check your task manger for running copies of your browser
B
42
S
17
G
2
Posts: 850
Reputation: 6,209

Post » Sun Feb 15, 2015 10:18 pm

It works now, all i had to do was restart the computer. Thanks!
B
12
S
3
Posts: 129
Reputation: 1,131


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 21 guests