Captivate and C2

For educators around the world who use Construct 2 in classrooms

Post » Wed Feb 19, 2014 1:45 am

Has anybody had success with C2 embed in captivate at all? I'd love to know how this can be done and if you can change the captivate variables
Last edited by lukeo25 on Wed Feb 26, 2014 10:29 pm, edited 1 time in total.
B
10
S
2
Posts: 50
Reputation: 1,100

Post » Sat Feb 22, 2014 9:03 am

sorry i don't know please explane.
B
2
Posts: 2
Reputation: 154

Post » Sat Feb 22, 2014 9:57 am

@goedkopeenr
So that means you have no experience with captivate?
B
11
S
5
G
2
Posts: 496
Reputation: 2,306

Post » Wed Feb 26, 2014 10:23 pm

Yes I use it on a day to day basis developing learning modules.
I just haven't been successful embedding html5 without a swf widget...It defeats the purpose of creating html5 games/quizzes
B
10
S
2
Posts: 50
Reputation: 1,100

Post » Fri Mar 07, 2014 9:15 pm

I just see a video showing a drag&drop game made with Captivate about country flags, I guess that this is posible with C2, isn't?
B
18
S
2
G
2
Posts: 64
Reputation: 1,225

Post » Sat Mar 08, 2014 4:43 am

yes a drag and drop can be done, google a little in the forums
B
12
S
3
G
1
Posts: 347
Reputation: 2,866


Return to Education and Construct 2

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest