Certain Keyboard conditions not working

Bugs will be moved here once resolved.

Post » Sun Sep 18, 2011 7:50 pm

[QUOTE=Candescence]But the fact that the Space key condition doesn't fire with the Item selection is still the main problem.[/QUOTE]
When I try it, it seems to work fine. If I hit space on menu items 1 or 4 it appears to switch to a different menu. Is that what's supposed to happen? If not what is supposed to happen?
Scirra Founder
B
359
S
214
G
72
Posts: 22,949
Reputation: 178,574

Post » Sun Sep 18, 2011 7:57 pm

That's strange. When I hit space on 1, it works fine, but when I hit it on 4, it doesn't work at all.

But if it works for you... That's just odd.

Edit: NOW IT WORKS?! Okay, now that's even more weird! The only thing I changed was add a 'SelectionTimer' condition, but... That shouldn't have... Gah, I can't think, it's way too late, I need to hit the hay. >_<Candescence2011-09-18 20:02:39
B
94
S
37
G
11
Posts: 404
Reputation: 11,275

Post » Sun Sep 18, 2011 8:21 pm

Have you installed a new release in the mean time? It might have been accidentally fixed :)
Scirra Founder
B
359
S
214
G
72
Posts: 22,949
Reputation: 178,574

Previous

Return to Closed bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests