re-change image bug

Bugs will be moved here once resolved.

Post » Fri Jun 29, 2012 6:12 pm

ok today i tried c97 and when i want to re-change the image from animation it doesn't change it , but when i try new sprite it work fine , is it because the old object from older release?
B
45
S
15
G
6
Posts: 795
Reputation: 11,935

Post » Fri Jun 29, 2012 10:18 pm

i have tried it when i make new frame and put an image this image is sticked you can't change it anymore but you can use new frame for the new image but you can't edit the old one
B
45
S
15
G
6
Posts: 795
Reputation: 11,935

Post » Fri Jun 29, 2012 10:29 pm

What do you mean by "re-changed"? Can you explain what you are doing step-by-step in more detail, and include what to expect to happen and what you see happen instead? More information in how to report bugs.
Scirra Founder
B
359
S
214
G
72
Posts: 22,946
Reputation: 178,478

Post » Fri Jun 29, 2012 10:35 pm

@Ashley , o.o i think its my mistake sorry aaa i don't know what to say -.- i think i was clicking on save image instead of open image.


-i hate my laptop mouse-
B
45
S
15
G
6
Posts: 795
Reputation: 11,935


Return to Closed bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests