changing controls at runtime

For questions about using Classic.

Post » Tue Jul 22, 2008 9:25 pm

How do you change controls to a different key at runtime?
B
2
S
2
G
5
Posts: 236
Reputation: 2,122

Post » Tue Jul 22, 2008 9:59 pm

You can't yet - it's on the todo list!
Scirra Founder
B
359
S
214
G
72
Posts: 22,952
Reputation: 178,600

Post » Tue Jul 22, 2008 10:18 pm

lol I thought I saw it before, was obviously just imagining it, looked for it about 15 minutes, I anticipate its addition eagerly
B
2
S
2
G
5
Posts: 236
Reputation: 2,122


Return to Help & Support using Construct Classic

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests