changing height - layout properties

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Thu Mar 22, 2012 10:09 am

Hi, this is my first post, managed to figure this software out pretty damn quick so congrats on the great software. My problem is I cant change the height and width of the layout, as soon as I change them it goes back to the default. Anyone know where im going wrong.

regards,

luke
B
4
Posts: 16
Reputation: 432

Post » Thu Mar 22, 2012 10:25 am


http://www.freeimagehosting.net/vpzst

Get this error when I try straight from a new projectlukesnowden2012-03-22 10:25:53
B
4
Posts: 16
Reputation: 432

Post » Thu Mar 22, 2012 10:52 am

Answer here.
B
25
S
8
G
7
Posts: 184
Reputation: 6,040


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 26 guests