Changing the 0,0 layout position

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Sun Mar 17, 2013 7:35 pm

Hi there,

As of this writing, I can change de layout size and the windows size.

But I need to have the ability to change the layout position under the windows. By default, the layout is at 0,0. Is a way exists to have it at 10,0 ?

Thanks in advance for your answers.
B
26
S
4
G
2
Posts: 18
Reputation: 3,056

Post » Sun Mar 17, 2013 11:37 pm

use System -> ScrollTo (10,0)

however I would like that feature too. having the dotted line box to represent the actual start position, would be handy for seeing the in editor view, when designing mobile games.
B
87
S
18
G
9
Posts: 2,455
Reputation: 14,834

Post » Mon Mar 18, 2013 3:51 am

@jayderyu I 1+ having that as a feature. It would be super useful.
B
37
S
9
G
7
Posts: 143
Reputation: 6,017


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 25 guests