Chrome error?

Bugs will be moved here once resolved.

Post » Fri Jul 06, 2012 3:20 am

I don't know what's wrong here,My game run on the Chrome(20.0.1132.43 m),look shortcut pic below:




I test it on firefox(13.0.1), no this error box.so did Ie9.
B
6
Posts: 4
Reputation: 1,028

Post » Fri Jul 06, 2012 3:22 am

[QUOTE=wingjjzhang] I don't know what's wrong here,My game run on the Chrome(20.0.1132.43 m),look shortcut pic below:




I test it on firefox(13.0.1), no this error box.so did Ie9.[/QUOTE]
B
6
Posts: 4
Reputation: 1,028

Post » Fri Jul 06, 2012 1:22 pm

Please see how to report bugs. We cannot do anything without either your .capx or at least a link to the game.
Scirra Founder
B
383
S
224
G
86
Posts: 24,106
Reputation: 190,410

Post » Fri Jul 06, 2012 4:16 pm

Same problem here in Chrome. It happens with all the games not to a specific one.
B
112
S
46
G
24
Posts: 400
Reputation: 21,889

Post » Fri Jul 06, 2012 4:51 pm

@jogosgratispro - does it do it with an empty project? If not we still cannot do anything without either an affected .capx or at least a link to the game.
Scirra Founder
B
383
S
224
G
86
Posts: 24,106
Reputation: 190,410

Post » Fri Jul 06, 2012 5:53 pm

@Ashley

I don't think there is nothing to do with the game itself.
Here it is https://www.dropbox.com/s/6tlknwu9i0ebmhy/trampoline.capx
B
112
S
46
G
24
Posts: 400
Reputation: 21,889

Post » Fri Jul 06, 2012 6:12 pm

@jogosgratispro - your project works fine for me. Please see how to report bugs - this is why we ask for a complete description of the steps to reproduce the problem, exactly when the problem occurs, your system spec, if other browsers have the problem, etc. etc.
Scirra Founder
B
383
S
224
G
86
Posts: 24,106
Reputation: 190,410

Post » Fri Jul 06, 2012 6:43 pm

@Ashley

I'll roll back to version r95 when the problem didn't exist.

Thanks anyways
B
112
S
46
G
24
Posts: 400
Reputation: 21,889

Post » Fri Jul 06, 2012 7:21 pm

@jogosgratispro - I would love to fix the problem if there is one! So please do let me know the details about the problem.
Scirra Founder
B
383
S
224
G
86
Posts: 24,106
Reputation: 190,410

Post » Sat Jul 07, 2012 2:19 pm

I have received the same message and I just ignored it, and refreshed the browser. It seems to be popping up randomly and everything looks fine in the chrome logs.

I have Vista 32bit and I use ZSorter, Browser, Dictionary, Touch plugins.nemo2012-07-07 14:21:53
B
43
S
5
G
5
Posts: 410
Reputation: 5,742

Next

Return to Closed bugs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: 99Instances2Go and 7 guests