Page 1 of 1

Classic on 64bit?

PostPosted: Mon Dec 10, 2012 2:51 pm
by Pecek
Sorry for this question, it was definitely answered before, but I did not found a simply yes or no answer.. So, is classic supporting 64bit systems? If it does, then it works completly, or are there any bugs\glitches?

Re: Classic on 64bit?

PostPosted: Mon Dec 10, 2012 5:17 pm
by djsubtronic
Works fine for me on 64 bit.

Re: Classic on 64bit?

PostPosted: Mon Dec 10, 2012 9:42 pm
by Pecek
Thank you sir.