Combobox question

For questions about using Classic.

Post » Mon Nov 22, 2010 4:21 pm

Hi, I have a question regarding the ComboBox Plugin as it seems to have problems with the latest version of Construct or either Win7\Vista. I searched the threads and this has been reported as a bug, so I'm wondering when this is going to be fixed and in which version, Thanks for the reply. :)
B
1
G
2
Posts: 2
Reputation: 629

Post » Mon Nov 22, 2010 6:22 pm

What issue are you talking about? Could you describe it or link to the thread in question?
Scirra Founder
B
359
S
214
G
72
Posts: 22,946
Reputation: 178,478

Post » Mon Nov 22, 2010 6:56 pm

Thanks for response Ashley.

The issue with dropdown, it shuts immediately after clicked on it.

Here is a thread about it:

viewtopic.php?f=2&t=4566&start=0&hilit=combobox
B
1
G
2
Posts: 2
Reputation: 629

Post » Thu Jan 06, 2011 5:18 pm

I'm going to push this thread up. It seems like this problem still isn't fixed after 1.5 years. I now need it and found this disappointly out.
The only thing I found out is, that it stays open if nothing is in the Combobox. After adding something to the lines, the bug appears.
B
7
S
1
G
2
Posts: 87
Reputation: 1,099


Return to Help & Support using Construct Classic

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests