Condition in repeat loop

For questions about using Classic.

Post » Tue Dec 25, 2012 8:38 am

I try to iterate all instance of sprite by using system repeat, and if instance match condition, i will add another sprite under this. It had a bug, i can't fix it. Can anyone help me?
B
4
Posts: 13
Reputation: 481

Post » Tue Dec 25, 2012 8:39 am

Thanks for any help
B
4
Posts: 13
Reputation: 481

Post » Wed Dec 26, 2012 8:04 pm

Hmm, that looks like Construct 2...can you post it in the How Do I? forum instead?

@Ashley @Tom, is it possible to add something like "/Construct 2 Help" to the end of the How Do I forum name? It's pretty tricky to find where to ask for help between the versions.
"Construct 4 lets YOU make advanced games! (maybe)" Construct Classic - Examples Kit
B
86
S
28
G
13
Posts: 2,092
Reputation: 15,009

Post » Thu Dec 27, 2012 4:05 am

ok thanks you
B
4
Posts: 13
Reputation: 481


Return to Help & Support using Construct Classic

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests