Control setting

For questions about using Classic.

Post » Thu Nov 18, 2010 1:46 pm

Is it possible to change the control settings in game?
B
12
S
1
G
4
Posts: 13
Reputation: 2,760

Post » Thu Nov 18, 2010 4:53 pm


You are Alhumuk from GcUp.ru?
B
2
G
2
Posts: 17
Reputation: 684

Post » Thu Nov 18, 2010 6:11 pm

[quote="vicuQ":bqaaegg9]You are Alhumuk from GcUp.ru?[/quote:bqaaegg9]
Yes, it's me, but not Alhumuk my nickname is allxumuk.

[quote="vicuQ":bqaaegg9][/quote:bqaaegg9]

I need to change the management directly in the game.
B
12
S
1
G
4
Posts: 13
Reputation: 2,760

Post » Thu Nov 18, 2010 6:17 pm

??????, ? ?? ????? ??????, ? ?? ???????? ??? ????? ????. , ????? ????? ??????.
Translate:
Sorry, I do not understand the question, I'm as much surprised that such a professional asked the following question.
B
2
G
2
Posts: 17
Reputation: 684

Post » Thu Nov 18, 2010 6:24 pm

You need to use a plugin to be able to change keys in game, either of these plugins should work.
Input System Plugin
Custom Controls Plugin
B
79
S
24
G
53
Posts: 4,735
Reputation: 40,233

Post » Thu Nov 18, 2010 7:02 pm

Thank you very much, R0J0hound you really helped.
B
12
S
1
G
4
Posts: 13
Reputation: 2,760


Return to Help & Support using Construct Classic

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests