Controls Help.

Discussion and feedback on Construct 2

Post » Fri Aug 24, 2012 3:03 pm

For some reason, a week ago, whenever you played my game, like in MarketJS or Kongregate, it wouldn't take keyboard input! What's with that, and how do I fix it?
B
30
S
7
G
3
Posts: 366
Reputation: 6,252

Post » Fri Aug 24, 2012 4:04 pm

what game? what is the problem? Have you updated the game and accidently removed the keyboard object?

Hard to tell without more info.
B
44
S
10
G
7
Posts: 437
Reputation: 5,963

Post » Fri Aug 24, 2012 7:05 pm

No. It works on dropbox and in the preview. Ill post the capx soon. I cant do It now.
B
30
S
7
G
3
Posts: 366
Reputation: 6,252

Post » Fri Aug 24, 2012 10:36 pm

Here is the CAPX! Its r100.
B
30
S
7
G
3
Posts: 366
Reputation: 6,252

Post » Sat Aug 25, 2012 4:09 am

buuuuummmmpppyy
B
30
S
7
G
3
Posts: 366
Reputation: 6,252

Post » Sun Aug 26, 2012 2:46 am

hmph. Anyone?
B
30
S
7
G
3
Posts: 366
Reputation: 6,252

Post » Sun Aug 26, 2012 2:54 am

It's rather a vague problem you give us. Could you provide a link to the hosting websites (preferably something we know should work) so that we can be sure it's not a problem on your end?
B
92
S
31
G
24
Posts: 3,191
Reputation: 32,669

Post » Sun Aug 26, 2012 2:59 am

It doesn't work here: http://www.marketjs.com/game/SagesDungeon
It works here: http://dl.dropbox.com/u/61808535/SAGES%20DUNGEON%20SERIES/Sage's%20Dungeon/Sage's%20Dungeon.html
B
30
S
7
G
3
Posts: 366
Reputation: 6,252

Post » Sun Aug 26, 2012 4:10 am

hmm. It's weird because it USED to work. But now it doesnt.
B
30
S
7
G
3
Posts: 366
Reputation: 6,252


Return to Construct 2 General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: technofou and 2 guests