copy contents of canvas to sprite

For questions about using Classic.

Post » Sun Apr 12, 2009 11:47 pm

It's fixed in the next version.
B
3
S
2
G
5
Posts: 1,777
Reputation: 5,529

Post » Mon Apr 13, 2009 12:30 am

thank you rich
you rock
Spriter Dev
B
95
S
21
G
12
Posts: 3,252
Reputation: 16,780

Post » Mon Apr 13, 2009 12:45 am

Haha, I was actually the one that fixed this bug ;) (sorry to steal Rich's thunder)
Scirra Founder
B
373
S
218
G
84
Posts: 23,440
Reputation: 186,070

Post » Mon Apr 13, 2009 12:56 am

oh, you rock, too, ashley... I just meant for actually responding to my thread though :D
Spriter Dev
B
95
S
21
G
12
Posts: 3,252
Reputation: 16,780

Previous

Return to Help & Support using Construct Classic

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron