Create a desktop with Intel Software

Get help using Construct 2

Post » Tue Oct 29, 2013 12:59 pm

I create a project using Scirra. After that I export to HTML5 than packaging use this reference link from Intel : http://software.intel.com/en-us/articles/how-to-package-a-html5web-app-for-appup-using-node-webit-and-wixtoolset

My app must have Intel AIC 2013 guidence : http://software.intel.com/en-us/articles/submission-requirements-specific-to-the-contestants-of-horizon-all-in-ones-for-intel-app-innovation-contest-2013

I test using helloWorld.html run clearly, but when I use construct2 project everything to be like this :

1. http://4.bp.blogspot.com/-daZnYPJkkA4/Um-u463XMKI/AAAAAAAAC08/WPDXq1cffRE/s320/Capture1.JPG
2. http://2.bp.blogspot.com/-zKg391MI8Y0/Um-u4KxEozI/AAAAAAAAC0o/-UWttB8W8j8/s320/Capture2.JPG
3. http://3.bp.blogspot.com/-ZmniscgjxQs/Um-u390jkoI/AAAAAAAAC0s/K5c8ykpdQiU/s320/Capture3.JPG
4. http://4.bp.blogspot.com/-dz4S2gffFmU/Um-u45xRkwI/AAAAAAAAC00/REFpCNIuGYk/s320/Capture4.JPG

can anyone explain me?
What different HTML5 from C2 project and the other one? b'coz my canvas didn't show anything..
And how to fix it?

cc : @Ashley , @ludodesign, @tom


http://derepository.blogspot.com/2013/10/intel-aio-projects.html
-__-
B
10
S
3
G
2
Posts: 12
Reputation: 2,141

Post » Tue Oct 29, 2013 4:45 pm

did you first add the Intel XDK?
there's an export to Intel XDK in SC2
B
12
S
3
G
1
Posts: 347
Reputation: 2,866

Post » Wed Oct 30, 2013 9:27 am

No,I exported it to the node-webkit. Than use Wix-toolset.
Should I export it to intelXDK?
B
10
S
3
G
2
Posts: 12
Reputation: 2,141


Return to How do I....?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: dop2000 and 24 guests